Central Research Labs Subgroup Membership Roster
Nadav Ahituv, PhD |
School of Pharmacy, Department of Bioengineering |
Vincent Chan |
School of Medicine, Department of Pathology |
Eric Chow, PhD |
School of Medicine, Department of Biochemistry & Biophysics |
Lindsey Criswell, MD, MPH, DSc (Liaison with Steering Committee) |
Schools of Dentistry and Medicine, Departments of Medicine and Orofacial Sciences |
David Erle, MD (Chair) |
School of Medicine, Department of Medicine |
Diane Kay |
REPCAPS project team and management |
Max Krummel, PhD |
School of Medicine, Department of Pathology |
Tippi MacKenzie, MD |
School of Medicine, Department of Surgery |
Alex Marson, MD, PhD |
School of Medicine, Department of Microbiology & Immunology |
Mike McManus, PhD |
School of Medicine, Diabetes Center |
Patti Mitchell |
REPCAPS project team |
Elizabeth Sinclair, PhD |
Research Resource Program |
Matthew Spitzer, PhD |
School of Medicine, Department of Microbiology & Immunology |
Saul Villeda, PhD |
School of Medicine, Department of Anatomy |
Katherine Yang, PharmD, MPH |
School of Pharmacy, Clinical Pharmacy |
Central Research Labs Task Force Membership
Disease-to-Biology (D2B)
Saurabin Asthana
Vincent Chan (lead)
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Diane Kay
Max Krummel (lead)
Tippi Mackenzie
Patti Mitchell
Jeff Mulish
Jeroen Roose
Elizabeth Sinclair
Matt Spitzer
Scott Vandenberg
Flow Cytometry
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Diane Kay
Max Krummel
Mike Lee
Cliff Lowell
Patti Mitchell
Matt Spitzer (lead)
Tang
Biological Imaging Development Center (BIDC)
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Diane Kay
Max Krummel
Diana Laird
Delaine Larsen
Mark Looney
Patti Mitchell
Matt Spitzer
Val Weaver
Torsten Wittmen
Katherine Yang (lead)
Data Sciences/Data Library (Bioinformatics)
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Lindsey Criswell
Walter Eckalbar
Diane Kay
Patti Mitchell
Elizabeth Sinclair
Matt Spitzer
Chun Jimmie Ye (lead)
Genomics
Nadhav Ahituv (lead)
Andrea Barczak
Eric Chow
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Lindsey Criswell
David Erle
Chun Jimmie Ye
Diane Kay
Alberto Marquez
Alex Marson (lead)
Michael McManus
Patti Mitchell
Yin Shen
Elizabeth Sinclair
Ryan Wagner
Pui Yan Kwok
Transgenic Animals
Nadhav Ahituv
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Diane Kay
Averil Ma
Alex Marson
Mike McManus (lead)
Patti Mitchell
Elizabeth Sinclair
Physical Environment
Eric Chow (lead)
Hugh Cotter, Oculus Architects
Diane Kay
Patti Mitchell
Elizabeth Sinclair
Matt Spitzer